No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Dominion Sour Belt Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Flour, Maize Starch, Palm Fat, Acids: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid; Humectant: Glycerol, Potato Starch, Pork Gelatine, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Lactate, Potassium Citrates; Flavouring, Salt, Blackcurrant Concentrate, Carrotn Concentrate, Apple Concentrate, Pumpkin Concentrate, Radish Concentrate, Tomato Concentrate Contains wheat.

Check Dominion Sour Belt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Dominion Sour Belt | Spoonful