Is Dominion Sweet Liquorice Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweeteners: Maltitol, Steviol Glycosides, Modified Maize Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Gelling Agent: Gum Arabic, Liquorice Extract, Ammonium Chloride, Coconut Oil, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax: Flavouring. May Contain Gluten Sources And Soy.

Check Dominion Sweet Liquorice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Dominion Sweet Liquorice | Spoonful