Is Dominion Wine Gums Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Beet Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Acids: Lactic Acid, Citric Acid; Concentrated Fruit Juice (Concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Apricot Juice, Concentrated Banana Juice, Concentrated Blackcurrant Juice, Concentrated Cherry Juice, Concentrated Grape Juice, Concentrated Grapefruit Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Concentrated Orange Juice, Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice, Concentrated Peach Juice, Concentrated Pear Juice, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Concentrated Strawberry Juice), Coconut Oil, Flavourings, Plant Extracts (Safflower Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate, Lemon Concentrate), Colours: Vegetable Carbon, Anthocyanin; Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax. May also contain Gluten Sources and Soya.
Check Dominion Wine Gums against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dominion Wine Gums in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


