Is Don Chente Corn Tortillas Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate), Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Flavour, Shellac, Carrot Juice Concentrate (for Colour), Spirulina Extract, Paprika, Turmeric, Erythrosine, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf. May contain Soy.
Check Don Chente Corn Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Chente Corn Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Sheet
Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingMeal Prep


