Is Don Chicken Breast Thinly Sliced | 160g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
- starch
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, STARCH (TAPIOCA, POTATO), SALT, ACIDITY REGULATORS (326, 262), VEGETABLE GUM (407a), EMULSIFIERS (451, 508, 450), YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN (MAIZE, POTATO), SUGAR, SPICES AND SPICE EXTRACTS (160c), HERBS AND HERD EXTRACTS, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLE, FLAVOURS, VEGETABLE OILS (CANOLA, RICE BRAN), COLOURS (SORGHUM HUSK EXTRACT, 160b).
Check Don Chicken Breast Thinly Sliced | 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Chicken Breast Thinly Sliced | 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
About this product
Poultry · Slice


