No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Don Danish Salami Sliced 150g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat Including Pork, Salt, Soy Protein, Maltodextrin (Maize), Milk Powder, Spices, Dextrose (Maize), Lactose (Milk), Antioxidant (316), Flavours, Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite (250), Sodium Nitrate (251), Herb Extract. Smoked.

Check Don Danish Salami Sliced 150g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Pescatarian? Don Danish Salami Sliced 150g | Spoonful