Is Don Donski Bullets Hot Salami Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- p>meat including pork
- dextrose
p>meat including pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>MEAT INCLUDING PORK, SALT, SKIM MILK POWDER, CHILLI, LACTOSE, SPICES, DEXTROSE (MAIZE), MALTODEXTRIN (MAIZE), ANTIOXIDANT (316), FLAVOUR, SODIUM NITRITE (250), SODIUM NITRATE (251), DEHYDRATED VEGETABLE, STARTER CULTURE, HERB EXTRACT.<br/><br/></p><p>CONTAINS MILK. </p><p> MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF SOY.</p>
Check Don Donski Bullets Hot Salami Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Donski Bullets Hot Salami Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Snacking Bistro Bites with Genoa Salami, Gouda & Salted Almonds - 2.8oz
Oh Snap! Hottie Bites Hot 'N Spicy Pickle Snacking Cuts 3.5 oz. Pouch
Formaggio Chakarrie Bites Fresh Mozzarella Pepperoni Fresh Mozzarella Card Salami Fresh Mozzarella Pepperoni
Mastro Sliced Hot Genoa Salami
Don Artusi Trio Salami Hungarian Italian Chorizo | 80g
Where to buy
Don Donski Bullets Hot Salami Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


