Is Don Easy Entertaining Pepperoni Salami 80g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein
soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MEAT INCLUDING PORK, SALT, SOY PROTEIN, DEXTROSE (MAIZE), SPICES, VEGETABLE POWDERS, ANTIOXIDANT (316), STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE (250), SODIUM NITRATE (251), SPICE EXTRACT (160c), FERMENTED RED RICE, CITRUS FIBRE. SMOKED.
Check Don Easy Entertaining Pepperoni Salami 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Easy Entertaining Pepperoni Salami 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Don Easy Entertaining Pepperoni Salami 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


