Is DON English Style Leg Ham Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATORS (326, 262), DEXTROSE (MAIZE, TAPIOCA), THICKENERS (1412, 407a, 415), EMULSIFIERS (450, 451, 508), SUGAR, ANTIOXIDANTS (316, 307b), POTATO FIBRE, SODIUM NITRITE (250), CANOLA OIL.
Check DON English Style Leg Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DON English Style Leg Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep


