Is DON ENRIQUE, PICKLED CHILE HABANERO Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HABANERO PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, TURMERIC, FD&C YELLOW #5, SODIUM BISULFATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check DON ENRIQUE, PICKLED CHILE HABANERO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DON ENRIQUE, PICKLED CHILE HABANERO is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSnackingSalad