Is Don Famous Football Hot Dogs Skinless 375g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MANUFACTURED MEATMeat Including Pork, Water, Starch (Tapioca, Potato), Salt, Soy Protein, Acidity Regulators (325, 262), Emulsifiers (451, 450, 452), Dextrose (Tapioca, Maize), Antioxidants (316, 307b), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Maize), Maltodextrin (Maize), Garlic, Fermented Red Rice, Canola Oil, Sodium Nitrite (250), Yeast Extract, Spice Extracts, Colours (160c, 110, 129). Smoked.Contains Soy.
Check Don Famous Football Hot Dogs Skinless 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Famous Football Hot Dogs Skinless 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Skinless 8 Count - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Don Famous Football Hot Dogs Skinless 375g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


