Is Don Famous Football Hot Dogs Skinless 375g Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MANUFACTURED MEATMeat Including Pork, Water, Starch (Tapioca, Potato), Salt, Soy Protein, Acidity Regulators (325, 262), Emulsifiers (451, 450, 452), Dextrose (Tapioca, Maize), Antioxidants (316, 307b), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Maize), Maltodextrin (Maize), Garlic, Fermented Red Rice, Canola Oil, Sodium Nitrite (250), Yeast Extract, Spice Extracts, Colours (160c, 110, 129). Smoked.Contains Soy.

Check Don Famous Football Hot Dogs Skinless 375g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Don Famous Football Hot Dogs Skinless 375g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep