Is Don Franciscos Coffee Family Reserve Coffee Single Serve Medium Roast Vanilla Nut - 12-0.33 Oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Arabica Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavor
Check Don Franciscos Coffee Family Reserve Coffee Single Serve Medium Roast Vanilla Nut - 12-0.33 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Franciscos Coffee Family Reserve Coffee Single Serve Medium Roast Vanilla Nut - 12-0.33 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Caramel Flavored Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 22 (22 Total K-Cup Pods)
Naturally Flavored Cinnamon Vanilla Light Roast Coffee - 16ct Single Serve Pods - Good & Gather™
Signature SELECT Coffee K-Cup Pods Single Serve Cappuccino Drink Mix French Vanilla - 12-0.53 Oz
Where to buy
Don Franciscos Coffee Family Reserve Coffee Single Serve Medium Roast Vanilla Nut - 12-0.33 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


