Is Don Italian Style Shaved Salami | 160g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- meat including pork
- dextrose
meat including pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FERMENTED MANUFACTURED MEAT - NOT HEAT TREATED MEAT INCLUDING PORK, SALT, SOY PROTEIN, DEXTROSE (TAPIOCA, MAIZE), SPICES AND SPICE EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN (MAIZE), ANTIOXIDANT (316), STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE (250), SODIUM NITRATE (251), DEHYDRATED VEGETABLE (GARLIC), COLOUR (160c). SMOKED.
Check Don Italian Style Shaved Salami | 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Italian Style Shaved Salami | 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Where to buy
Don Italian Style Shaved Salami | 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


