Is Don Joaquín Gourmet Salsa De Ají Con Tamarindo Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tamarind Pulp, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Chili Pulp, Refined Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Ascorbic Acid.

Check Don Joaquín Gourmet Salsa De Ají Con Tamarindo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle, Pouch

Flavor
TangySweetSpicy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSalad