Is DON JUAN MANCHEGO DOP AGED 6 MONTHS Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- sheep milk
- cheese cultures
- manchego cheese
sheep milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Manchego Cheese (Sheep Milk(pasteurized), Salt, Rennet (Animal), Cheese Cultures), Keep Refrigerated After Purchase
Check DON JUAN MANCHEGO DOP AGED 6 MONTHS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DON JUAN MANCHEGO DOP AGED 6 MONTHS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
DON JUAN MANCHEGO DOP AGED 6 MONTHS is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttyButterySavory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


