Is DON JUAN MANCHEGO DOP AGED 6 MONTHS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal
- rennet
animal
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Manchego Cheese (Sheep Milk(pasteurized), Salt, Rennet (Animal), Cheese Cultures), Keep Refrigerated After Purchase
Check DON JUAN MANCHEGO DOP AGED 6 MONTHS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DON JUAN MANCHEGO DOP AGED 6 MONTHS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
DON JUAN MANCHEGO DOP AGED 6 MONTHS is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttyButterySavory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


