Is Don Juan's Chupa Hueso Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, monosodium glutamate, spices, dehydrated garlic, sugar, dehydrated onion, paprika, brown sugar, chili powder (maltodextrin, lemon juice solids, and lemon oil), citric acid, and papain, with less than 2% soybean oil, calcium stearate, and silicon dioxide used as a processing aid.
Check Don Juan's Chupa Hueso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Juan's Chupa Hueso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyUmami
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep


