Is Don Juan's Chupa Hueso Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, monosodium glutamate, spices, dehydrated garlic, sugar, dehydrated onion, paprika, brown sugar, chili powder (maltodextrin, lemon juice solids, and lemon oil), citric acid, and papain, with less than 2% soybean oil, calcium stearate, and silicon dioxide used as a processing aid.
Check Don Juan's Chupa Hueso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Juan's Chupa Hueso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


