No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Don Lunch Box Sticks Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat Including Pork, Water, Soy Protein. Salt, Starch (tapioca), Emulsifiers (450, 452, 451), Smoke Flavours [yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Canola Oil, Smoke Flavour, Flavour], Spices, Antioxidant (316), Sodium Nitrite (250), Sugar, Dextrose (maize), Edible Casing. Contains: Soy.

Check Don Lunch Box Sticks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go
Vegan? Don Lunch Box Sticks | Spoonful