Is Don Marcello Original Glaze With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena, Original Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COOKED GRAPE MUST, BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA (39%) (WINE VINEGAR, COOKED GRAPE MUST), WINE VINEGAR, MODIFIED STARCH.
Check Don Marcello Original Glaze With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Marcello Original Glaze With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangyFruityVinegary
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingCookingTopping


