Is Don Pancho Cilantro Lime Crema Lactose Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy sauce with bright herbaceous and citrus notes, offering a tangy, slightly savory flavor and mild freshness. Texture is velvety and pourable, suitable as a dip, drizzle, taco topping, or spread. Reviewers commonly note balanced flavor, versatility, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about thin consistency or stronger seasoning reported.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- non-fat dry milk solids
- skim milk
- cultured non-fat dry milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- buttermilk
- cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
- nonfat milk
- cotija cheese
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 13 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, creamy sauce with bright herbaceous and citrus notes, offering a tangy, slightly savory flavor and mild freshness. Texture is velvety and pourable, suitable as a dip, drizzle, taco topping, or spread. Reviewers commonly note balanced flavor, versatility, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about thin consistency or stronger seasoning reported.
Ingredients
Sour Cream (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk Solids, Gelatin), Nonfat Milk (nonfat Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Vitamin A, Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Lite Mayonnaise (water, Canola Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Food Starch-modified, Contains Less Than 2% Of Isolated Soy Protein, Cider Vinegar, Salt, Non-fat Dry Milk Solids, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Spice), Buttermilk (cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Powder, Salt), Red Wine Vinegar, Cilantro, Anaheim Chiles, Garlic, Cotija Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk And Skim Milk, Sea Salt And Enzymes), Lime Juice, Salt, Pumpkin Seeds (pumpkin Seeds, Canola Oil), Cultured Dextrose To Protect Flavor, Cultured Non-fat Dry Milk Powder, Xanthan Gum, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Garlic. Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Don Pancho Cilantro Lime Crema against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Pancho Cilantro Lime Crema in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


