Is Don Pancho Tomato Basil Wraps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- calcium carbonate
- riboflavin
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour (unbleached Wheat Flour, Macin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Oil Shortening (interesterified Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Cornstarch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Sugar, Ground Paprika, Tomato Powder, Ground Basil, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Mono-and Diglycerides, To Maintain Freshness (potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate, Fumaric Acid), Guar Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Distilled Monoglycerides, Wheat Starch, Flavourings, Silicon Dioxide, Enzymes, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Metabisulfite. Contains Wheat.
Check Don Pancho Tomato Basil Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Pancho Tomato Basil Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


