Is Don Pancho White Corn Tortillas, 16 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- dextrose
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Masa Flour (Ground White Corn Masa Flour, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Trace Of Lime), Water, Dextrose, To Maintain Freshness (Sorbic Acid, Calcium Propionate, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Propionate), Enzymes
Check Don Pancho White Corn Tortillas, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Pancho White Corn Tortillas, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Don Pancho White Corn Tortillas, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


