Is DON POMODORO, ITALIAN TRADITIONAL SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PULP OF TOMATOES (TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CARROT, ONION, SEA SALT, BASIL.
Check DON POMODORO, ITALIAN TRADITIONAL SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DON POMODORO, ITALIAN TRADITIONAL SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
DON POMODORO, ITALIAN TRADITIONAL SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
AcidicHerbaceousSavoryFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepDipping


