Is Don Hot Hungarian Salami Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skim milk powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
skim milk powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat Including Pork, Salt, Skim Milk Powder, Chilli, Lactose, Spices, Dextrose (maize), Maltodextrin (maize), Antioxidant (316), Flavour, Sodium Nitrite (250), Sodium Nitrate (251), Dehydrated Vegetable, Starter Culture, Herb Extract. Contains Milk. May Contain Traces Of Soy.

Check Don Hot Hungarian Salami against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Don Hot Hungarian Salami is available at 3 retailers

IGACampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch