Is TRADITIONAL HUNGARIAN SALAMI 200GM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SMOKED FERMENTED MANUFACTURED MEAT âÃÂàHEAT TREATEDMEAT INCLUDING PORK, SALT, SKIM MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SPICES, DEXTROSE (MAIZE), MALTODEXTRIN (MAIZE), ANTIOXIDANT (316), FLAVOUR, SODIUM NITRITE (250), SODIUM NITRATE (251), DEHYDRATED VEGETABLE, STARTER CULTURE, HERB EXTRACT.
Check TRADITIONAL HUNGARIAN SALAMI 200GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL HUNGARIAN SALAMI 200GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TRADITIONAL HUNGARIAN SALAMI 200GM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


