Is Don Sazon Seasoning & Spices Chicken Seasoning Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, sugar, monosodium glutamate (to enhance flavor), garlic, onion, citric acid, yellow corn, black pepper, paprika, silicon dioxide (to prevent caking), cumin, turmeric, FD&C Yellow 5, soybean oil, oleoresin of paprika, spices, natural flavors, and colors.
Check Don Sazon Seasoning & Spices Chicken Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Sazon Seasoning & Spices Chicken Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Don Sazon Seasoning & Spices Chicken Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepMarinading


