Is Don Strasburg | 500g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MANUFACTURED MEAT Meat Including Pork (74%), Water, Soy Protein, Salt, Starch (Tapioca), Emulsifiers (450, 452, 451), Smoke Flavours [Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Canola Oil, Smoke Flavour, Flavours], Spices, Antioxidant (316), Sodium Nitrite (250), Sugar, Dextrose (Maize).
Check Don Strasburg | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Strasburg | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Don Strasburg | 500g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Meat · Roll
Flavor
SavorySmokyMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


