Is Donegal Catch 10 Omega Fish Fingers 250G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Alaska Pollock (Theragra chalcogramma) ( Fish ) (65%), Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Water, Salt, Yeast, Paprika (0.18%)
Check Donegal Catch 10 Omega Fish Fingers 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Donegal Catch 10 Omega Fish Fingers 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Stick
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go


