Is DONG-A PHARM, BACCHUS-X PLUS GINSENG ENERGY DRINK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inositol
- riboflavin sodium phosphate
- taurine
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, TAURINE, INOSITOL, GUARANA EXTRACT, ROYAL JELLY, KOREAN GINSENG EXTRACT, NICOTINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HCL, RIBOFLAVIN SODIUM PHOSPHATE, THIAMINE NITRATE PRESERVED WITH SODIUM BENZOATE, ETHANOL (0.45%), CITRIC ACID ANHYDROUS, SORBITOL, APPLE JUICE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL ESSENCES (ORANGE, PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRY), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check DONG-A PHARM, BACCHUS-X PLUS GINSENG ENERGY DRINK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DONG-A PHARM, BACCHUS-X PLUS GINSENG ENERGY DRINK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


