Is Dong Won Rosé Topokki Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut oil

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Salt, Alcohol, Citric Acid, Chicory Extract, Rice Bran, Glycerin, Esters Of Fatty Acids (emulsifier). Sugar, Mixed Cream (corn Starch Syrup, Palm Oil (processed Oil), Whey Powder (milk), Processed Butter (coconut Oil), Lactose, Lecithin (soybean), Mixed Powder (palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Milk Protein, Sodium Polyphosphate, Mono-sodium Glutamate, Salt, Red Pepper Powder, Milk Cream Powder (processed Butter), Lactose, Milk Cream, Potassium Phosphate, Dibasic), Fructose, Corn Starch Syrup, Mixed Preparation (sodium Metaphosphate, Sodium Pyrophosphate), Cream Powder, Maltodextrin Powder, Sodium Caseinate, Whey Protein Powder, Black Pepper Powder, Silicon Dioxide, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide, Paprika Extract Color, Enzymatically Modified Stevia). Contains Soybean, Milk and Coconut.

Check Dong Won Rosé Topokki against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingTopping