Is Donovans Chocolate Box After Dinner Mint Squares Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mint Fondant 65% (Sugar, Water, Coconut Fat, Glucose Syrup, Peppermint Oil), Dark Chocolate 35% (Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Sugar, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Natural Flavour (Contains Milk)).

Check Donovans Chocolate Box After Dinner Mint Squares against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Donovans Chocolate Box After Dinner Mint Squares is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go