Is Donovans Chocolate Box After Dinner Mint Squares Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mint Fondant 65% (Sugar, Water, Coconut Fat, Glucose Syrup, Peppermint Oil), Dark Chocolate 35% (Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Sugar, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Natural Flavour (Contains Milk)).

Check Donovans Chocolate Box After Dinner Mint Squares against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Donovans Chocolate Box After Dinner Mint Squares is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go