Is Donovans Chocolate Box After Dinner Mint Squares Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut fat
coconut fat
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mint Fondant 65% (Sugar, Water, Coconut Fat, Glucose Syrup, Peppermint Oil), Dark Chocolate 35% (Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Sugar, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Natural Flavour (Contains Milk)).
Check Donovans Chocolate Box After Dinner Mint Squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Donovans Chocolate Box After Dinner Mint Squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Donovans Chocolate Box After Dinner Mint Squares is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


