Is Donovans Chocolate Box Turkish Delight Bites Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Turkish Delight 70% (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Thickener (Pectin), Natural Rose Flavour, Elderberry Concentrate), Milk Chocolate 30% (Sugar, Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Natural Flavours).
Check Donovans Chocolate Box Turkish Delight Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Donovans Chocolate Box Turkish Delight Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
Where to buy
Donovans Chocolate Box Turkish Delight Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


