Is Donovans Cooking Chocolate 80% Dark Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass,sugar,cocoa Butter,emulsifier ,Natural Vanilla Flavour (Milk)), Dark Chocolate Contains 80% Cocoa Solids
Check Donovans Cooking Chocolate 80% Dark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Donovans Cooking Chocolate 80% Dark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Donovans Cooking Chocolate 80% Dark is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


