Is Donovans Dark Choc Peppermint Bites Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peppermint Chocolate Fudge (70%) (Sugar, White Chocolate (30%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Hardened Vegetable Oil (Coconut , Canola), Humectant (420), Cocoa Powder, Golden Syrup, Peppermint Oil (0.1%)), Dark Chocolate (30%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavour (Milk))
Check Donovans Dark Choc Peppermint Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Donovans Dark Choc Peppermint Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Donovans Dark Choc Peppermint Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


