Is Donski Snack Pack Mild | 60g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skim milk powder
- lactose
- fermented manufactured meat - not heat treated meat including pork
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FERMENTED MANUFACTURED MEAT - NOT HEAT TREATED Meat Including Pork, Salt, Soy Protein, Skim Milk Powder, Lactose (Milk), Spices, Dextrose (Maize), Maltodextrin (Maize), Antioxidant (316), Starter Culture, Flavour, Sodium Nitrite (250), Dehydrated Vegetable, Sodium Nitrate (251), Herb Extract. Smoked.
Check Donski Snack Pack Mild | 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Donski Snack Pack Mild | 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


