Is Donsuemor Dipped Madeleines, 40 pieces, Individually wrapped Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour
  • flour
  • malted barley flour

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Butter, Flour (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Eggs And Natural Flavors, Dip: Sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel Oils, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Buttermilk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors

Check Donsuemor Dipped Madeleines, 40 pieces, Individually wrapped against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Donsuemor Dipped Madeleines, 40 pieces, Individually wrapped is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast