Is Donsuemor Traditional Madeleines Soft & Moist Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • egg milk wheat
  • cream

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Macin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate Rieoflavin, Folic Acid), Eutter (cream,salt, Eggs Natural Flavorings, Canola Oil Water Invert Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Eaking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate Eaking Soda. Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate). Contains: Egg Milk Wheat.

Check Donsuemor Traditional Madeleines Soft & Moist against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast