Is Donsuemor Traditional Madeleines Soft & Moist Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- egg milk wheat
- sugar enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Macin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate Rieoflavin, Folic Acid), Eutter (cream,salt, Eggs Natural Flavorings, Canola Oil Water Invert Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Eaking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate Eaking Soda. Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate). Contains: Egg Milk Wheat.
Check Donsuemor Traditional Madeleines Soft & Moist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Donsuemor Traditional Madeleines Soft & Moist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


