Is Don't Go Nuts - Bar Whitewater Chomp - Case of 12 - 1.26 OZ Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oats
organic oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, PURE FILTERED WATER), ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BROWN CRISP RICE (ORGANIC WHOLE BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC HONEY, SALT), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, WATER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ORGANIC ALCOHOL, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), SEA SALT, ORGANIC FLAVOR (ORGANIC ETHYL ALCOHOL, NATURAL AROMATIC FLAVORS).
Check Don't Go Nuts - Bar Whitewater Chomp - Case of 12 - 1.26 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don't Go Nuts - Bar Whitewater Chomp - Case of 12 - 1.26 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Don't Go Nuts - Bar Whitewater Chomp - Case of 12 - 1.26 OZ is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


