Is Don't Go Nuts Nut Free Energy Bar, Whitewater Chomp, 12 Count-1.58 oz bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- whole milk
- non fat milk
- honey
- organic fair trade sugar organic whole milk
- organic white chocolate chips
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup (Organic Brown Rice, Pure Filtered Water), Organic Oats, Organic White Chocolate Chips (Organic Fair Trade Sugar Organic Whole Milk, Organic Fair Trade Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla), Rice Cereal (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Salt), Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, White Compound Coating Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Non Fat Milk, Whole Milk, Whey Powder, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanill
Check Don't Go Nuts Nut Free Energy Bar, Whitewater Chomp, 12 Count-1.58 oz bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don't Go Nuts Nut Free Energy Bar, Whitewater Chomp, 12 Count-1.58 oz bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Bars 6 Count - 1.45-Ounce Bar
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 12 Count
KIND Bars, Cranberry Almond + Antioxidants with Macadamia Nuts, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 6 Count
Where to buy
Don't Go Nuts Nut Free Energy Bar, Whitewater Chomp, 12 Count-1.58 oz bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


