Is DON'T GO NUTS, NUT FREE FOODS, BOOGIE BOARD BASH BAR, HONEY GRAHAM WITH A WHITE WAVE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • organic whole milk powder
  • non fat milk
  • whey powder
  • organic white chocolate

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC FIG PASTE (ORGANIC FIG, ORGANIC FIG CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC WHOLE OAT FLOUR, HONEY, ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, PURE FILTERED WATER), ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA), WHITE DRIZZLE (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM* KERNEL OIL, NON FAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, WHEY POWDER, PALM* OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ORGANIC SOY BUTTER (ORGANIC DRY ROASTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, SEA SALT), ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ORGANIC ALCOHOL, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CINNAMON.

Check DON'T GO NUTS, NUT FREE FOODS, BOOGIE BOARD BASH BAR, HONEY GRAHAM WITH A WHITE WAVE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
HoneyVanillaFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go