Is DON'T GO NUTS, NUT FREE FOODS, BOOGIE BOARD BASH BAR, HONEY GRAHAM WITH A WHITE WAVE Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic whole oat flour
  • organic oats

organic whole oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC FIG PASTE (ORGANIC FIG, ORGANIC FIG CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC WHOLE OAT FLOUR, HONEY, ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, PURE FILTERED WATER), ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA), WHITE DRIZZLE (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM* KERNEL OIL, NON FAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, WHEY POWDER, PALM* OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ORGANIC SOY BUTTER (ORGANIC DRY ROASTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, SEA SALT), ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ORGANIC ALCOHOL, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CINNAMON.

Check DON'T GO NUTS, NUT FREE FOODS, BOOGIE BOARD BASH BAR, HONEY GRAHAM WITH A WHITE WAVE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
HoneyVanillaFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go