Is Don't Go Nuts Nut-Free Organic Snack Bars, Gorilla Power, Chocolate Chip Granola, 1.58 Ounce Bars, 12 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose
- organic honey
- natural aromatic flavors
- organic chocolate
- organic sweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup (Organic Brown Rice, Pure Filtered Water), Organic Oats, Organic Sweet Chocolate (Organic Sugar, Organic Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla), Organic Long Grain Brown Crisp Rice (Organic Whole Brown Rice Flour, Organic Honey, Salt), Organic Sugar, Dark Drizzle (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Lactose, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Water, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract (Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Vanilla Bean Extractives), Sea Salt, Organic Flavor (Organic Ethyl Alcohol, Natural Aromatic Flavors), Contains Milk, Soy, Not Genetically Engineered, Sustainably Sourced
Check Don't Go Nuts Nut-Free Organic Snack Bars, Gorilla Power, Chocolate Chip Granola, 1.58 Ounce Bars, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don't Go Nuts Nut-Free Organic Snack Bars, Gorilla Power, Chocolate Chip Granola, 1.58 Ounce Bars, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
Simply Nature Organic Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 12 Count
Where to buy
Don't Go Nuts Nut-Free Organic Snack Bars, Gorilla Power, Chocolate Chip Granola, 1.58 Ounce Bars, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


