Is Don't Go Nuts Nut-Free Organic Snack Bars, Gorilla Power, Chocolate Chip Granola, 1.58 Ounce Bars, 12 Count Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oats
organic oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup (Organic Brown Rice, Pure Filtered Water), Organic Oats, Organic Sweet Chocolate (Organic Sugar, Organic Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla), Organic Long Grain Brown Crisp Rice (Organic Whole Brown Rice Flour, Organic Honey, Salt), Organic Sugar, Dark Drizzle (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Lactose, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Water, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract (Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Vanilla Bean Extractives), Sea Salt, Organic Flavor (Organic Ethyl Alcohol, Natural Aromatic Flavors), Contains Milk, Soy, Not Genetically Engineered, Sustainably Sourced
Check Don't Go Nuts Nut-Free Organic Snack Bars, Gorilla Power, Chocolate Chip Granola, 1.58 Ounce Bars, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don't Go Nuts Nut-Free Organic Snack Bars, Gorilla Power, Chocolate Chip Granola, 1.58 Ounce Bars, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
Simply Nature Organic Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 12 Count
Where to buy
Don't Go Nuts Nut-Free Organic Snack Bars, Gorilla Power, Chocolate Chip Granola, 1.58 Ounce Bars, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


