Is Don't Go Nuts Roasted Soybean Spread, Chocolate, 2 Count, Nut-Free Non GMO Organic Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate organic dry roasted soybeans

chocolate organic dry roasted soybeans

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Organic Dry Roasted Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Powdered Sugar (Organic Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch), Organic Cocoa, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Sustainably Sourced, Not Genetically Engineered, Contains Soy, Made In A Facility That Handles Dairy

Check Don't Go Nuts Roasted Soybean Spread, Chocolate, 2 Count, Nut-Free Non GMO Organic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Don't Go Nuts Roasted Soybean Spread, Chocolate, 2 Count, Nut-Free Non GMO Organic is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingTopping