Is Don't Go Nuts Whitewater Chomp Certified Organic Chewy White Chocolate Granola Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural aromatic flavors
natural aromatic flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Oats, Organic Brown Rice Syrup (organic Brown Rice, Pure Filtered Water), Organic Whole Grain Brown Crisp Rice (organic Whole Brown Rice Flour, Organic Honey, Salt), Organic Sugar, Organic White Chocolate (organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Soy Lecithin), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Water, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract (water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Vanilla Bean Extractives), Sea Salt, Organic Flavor (organic Ethyl Alcohol, Natural Aromatic Flavors), Contains Milk, Soy, Not Genetically Engineered.
Check Don't Go Nuts Whitewater Chomp Certified Organic Chewy White Chocolate Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don't Go Nuts Whitewater Chomp Certified Organic Chewy White Chocolate Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Simply Eight Junkless Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
Junkless Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars 6 - 1.1 oz Bars
Where to buy
Don't Go Nuts Whitewater Chomp Certified Organic Chewy White Chocolate Granola Bars is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


